Welcome Package 400% + 400 Free Spins
Plus $100 Free Chip, no deposit
Wagering
40× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Methods
BTC, LTC
Mr O Casino100 Free Spins No Deposit

Mr O Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Mr O Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest no-deposit promotion is a $100 Free Chip, while the 400 free spins are attached to the first deposit bonus. Here is how each option works for Australian players, including the wagering and cashout rules.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, and complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Welcome Package400% + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorGeolen Tech Ltd.
  2. Established2023
  3. CurrenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email & phone

The no-deposit option: claim a $100 Free Chip

Mr O Casino’s no-deposit welcome offer is a $100 Free Chip rather than a free-spins-only promotion. You do not need to make a deposit to claim it. The offer is available once per player and uses the code 100GO.

TermDetails
Offer$100 Free Chip
Deposit requiredNo
Promo code100GO
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout$100
Availability1x per player

The 30× wagering requirement applies before a cashout can be requested. A simple way to view the maths is $100 multiplied by 30, which gives $3,000 in wagering. That figure describes the wagering target; it is not a promise of winnings. The maximum cashout from this offer is $100.

  1. Register your account

    Enter your name, date of birth and email address. You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.

  2. Enter the code

    Apply promo code 100GO when claiming the $100 Free Chip.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Make sure the Free Chip has been added before you begin playing.

  4. Play through the requirement

    Complete the 30× wagering requirement and remember that the maximum cashout is $100.

  5. Request a payout

    Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin or Litecoin, and identity and address documents are required before the first payout.

The code matters

The no-deposit offer uses 100GO and is limited to one claim per player. It is worth checking that the bonus appears in your balance before you start wagering.

Where the 400 free spins fit in

The 400 free spins are part of Mr O Casino’s First Deposit Bonus. They are not attached to the no-deposit $100 Free Chip. To receive this package, you need to make a first deposit of at least $25.

TermDetails
Match400%
Free spins400
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× on deposit + bonus
Maximum bet during bonus play$10
Availability1x per player

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $25 deposit with a 400% match produces a $100 bonus. That makes the combined amount $125, and 40× $125 equals $5,000 in wagering. The $10 maximum bet applies while playing with a bonus.

Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards the First Deposit Bonus wagering. The 400 free spins are included in the package, but the exact game titles and value per spin are not part of the stated terms. The bonus is available once per player.

  • Choose the First Deposit Bonus if the 400 free spins are your priority.
  • Use a first deposit of at least $25.
  • Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $10.
  • Count the deposit and bonus together when working out the 40× target.
  • Use eligible slots, blackjack, video poker or keno for the stated wagering.

Choose between no deposit and 400 spins

The $100 Free Chip lets you start without a deposit. The First Deposit Bonus adds 400 free spins and a 400% match, with a $25 minimum deposit and 40× wagering.

A lower-wagering first deposit alternative

There is another first-deposit route for players who prefer a smaller wagering multiplier. The No-Rule First Deposit offers a 111% match when you deposit at least $25. Its wagering is 1× on the deposit and bonus combined.

For example, a $25 deposit receives a $27.75 bonus at 111%, creating a combined amount of $52.75. At 1×, the wagering target is $52.75. This option is separate from the package that includes 400 free spins, so compare the terms before choosing your first-deposit promotion.

TermDetails
Match111%
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering1× on deposit + bonus
Maximum cashoutNone stated
AvailabilityOn first deposit

A First Deposit Cashback option is also available. It returns 100% on a deposit from $10, carries 30× wagering, and has a maximum cashout of five times the bonus amount. It gives you another way to use a first deposit, although it does not provide the 400 free spins.

Match the offer to your plan

The 400% package gives you the free spins, the No-Rule option keeps wagering to 1×, and the cashback offer starts from a $10 deposit. Each one has different terms, so choose before making your first deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Mr O Casino accepts deposits through 19 methods. These include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Bitcoin, Apple Pay, CashApp, Tron, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, MoneyGram, MetaMask, Google Pay, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin.

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively. If you are using an Australian account, AUD is one of the supported deposit currencies.

Payouts are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Mr O Casino does not impose withdrawal fees, and you can request one instant withdrawal per day. The stated VIP withdrawal limits are separate from the bonus cashout rules: Optimist has a $5,000 limit, Outstander has a $10,000 limit and MRO has a $15,000 limit.

  • Use Bitcoin or Litecoin for a withdrawal.
  • Allow for the required verification before the first payout.
  • Prepare accurate and valid personal information.
  • Provide identity documentation copies and proof of address, such as utility bills.
  • Include any withdrawal verification documents requested.

The Registration process asks for your name, date of birth and email address. Mr O Australia is available to adults aged 18 and over. SSL encryption and bank-grade encryption are used for personal information and transactions, while anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing requirements apply.

Games, rewards and support around your bonus

The casino has slots, casual games, table games, video poker, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments. Games come from Realtime Gaming and SpinLogic. The First Deposit Bonus specifically counts slots, blackjack, video poker and keno towards its wagering.

Beyond the welcome promotions, the Weekly Reward Run leaderboard lets players unlock rewards by reaching milestones. The O League Challenge is an ongoing competitive league. These promotions are separate from the $100 Free Chip and the 400 free spins.

The VIP programme has three tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. Entry criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of $50 or more, wagering of at least $3,000 per week and ten or more deposits. The tiers include instant cashback of 20%, 30% and 40% respectively.

TierInstant cashbackWeekend rewardWithdrawal limit
Optimist20%75 spins$5,000
Outstander30%125 spins$10,000
MRO40%$100 chip$15,000

Outstander and MRO members receive a dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards. All three tiers include birthday gifts and personalised promotions. Support operates 24/7 through live chat, email and phone, with an English-language help centre and FAQ available as well.

Start with the offer that suits you

Use the $100 Free Chip if you want a no-deposit starting point, or make a first deposit of at least $25 for the 400% match and 400 free spins.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Mr O Casino offer 100 free spins with no deposit?

The no-deposit welcome offer is a $100 Free Chip with code 100GO. The 400 free spins are included with the First Deposit Bonus, which requires a minimum deposit of $25.

What is the code for the no-deposit offer?

Use code 100GO for the $100 Free Chip. It is available once per player and has 30× wagering with a $100 maximum cashout.

How much wagering applies to the $100 Free Chip?

The Free Chip carries 30× wagering. On a $100 chip, that works out to a $3,000 wagering target, with a maximum cashout of $100.

How do I get the 400 free spins?

The 400 free spins come with the First Deposit Bonus. You need to make a first deposit of at least $25, and the package also includes a 400% match.

What is the wagering requirement on the 400 free spins bonus?

The First Deposit Bonus has 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet during bonus play is $10.

Which games count towards the First Deposit Bonus?

Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards the stated wagering requirement for the First Deposit Bonus.

Can I withdraw in Australian dollars?

Deposit amounts can be entered in AUD, USD or EUR. Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin.

Are there fees on withdrawals?

Mr O Casino does not impose withdrawal fees. Players can request one instant withdrawal per day.

What documents are needed before my first payout?

You need accurate personal information, identity documentation copies, proof of address such as utility bills, and withdrawal verification documents.

How old do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.