Welcome Package 400% + 400 Free Spins
Plus $100 Free Chip, no deposit
Wagering
40× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Methods
BTC, LTC
Mr O Casino25 Free Spins No Deposit

Mr O Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a 25 Free Spins No Deposit offer at Mr O Casino? The current no-deposit welcome option is a $100 Free Chip, while the free spins offer comes with the first deposit package. Here is how each promotion works, what you need to claim it and where the wagering rules fit in.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, and complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Welcome Package400% + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorGeolen Tech Ltd.
  2. Established2023
  3. CurrenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email & phone

The closest no-deposit option is a $100 Free Chip

Mr O Casino gives new players a $100 Free Chip without asking for a deposit first. You need to sign up, then use the promo code 100GO to claim it. This is the main no-deposit welcome reward, rather than a bundle of 25 free spins.

The chip is available once per player. Before any cashout, the bonus requires 30× wagering. The maximum cashout from this offer is $100, so the amount you can withdraw from the chip is capped even if your balance grows beyond that figure.

TermDetails
Reward$100 Free Chip
Deposit neededNone
Promo code100GO
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout$100
Availability1x per player
  1. Create your account

    Enter your name, date of birth and email address during registration. You must be 18 or older to register and play.

  2. Enter the code

    Apply 100GO when claiming the $100 Free Chip.

  3. Play through the requirement

    Complete the 30× wagering condition before requesting a cashout.

  4. Request a payout

    Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin or Litecoin. Identity documents, proof of address and withdrawal verification documents are required before the first payout.

The no-deposit reward is a chip, not a free-spins bundle

If your main aim is free spins, the first deposit package is the relevant promotion. The no-deposit route gives you the $100 Free Chip with its own 30× wagering and $100 cashout limit.

How the 400 free spins package works

The free spins offer at Mr O Casino is attached to the First Deposit Bonus. It combines a 400% deposit match with 400 free spins. A minimum deposit of $25 is required, and the promotion is available once per player.

The wagering requirement is 40× on the deposit and bonus combined. That wording matters. You do not calculate the requirement on the bonus alone; you add the qualifying deposit and the matched bonus first, then multiply the total by 40.

TermDetails
Match400%
Free spins400
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering40× on deposit + bonus
Maximum bet during bonus play$10
Maximum cashoutNone
Availability1x per player

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $25. A 400% match adds $100 in bonus funds, giving you $125 across the deposit and bonus. At 40×, the wagering target would be $5,000. That is a worked example of the rule, not a promise about winnings or the final balance.

The maximum bet while playing with a bonus is $10. Keeping every eligible wager at or below that amount is a practical way to stay within the stated condition. The eligible game types for this First Deposit Bonus are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.

  • Deposit at least $25.
  • Claim the 400% match and 400 free spins.
  • Use eligible games for the wagering requirement: slots, blackjack, video poker or keno.
  • Keep bonus-play bets to $10 or less.
  • Complete 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

A lower-wagering first deposit choice

Players who prefer a smaller wagering multiplier can choose the No-Rule First Deposit option. It provides a 111% match on a minimum deposit of $25, with 1× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. It is available on the first deposit.

For example, a $25 deposit receives a $27.75 match at 111%, creating $52.75 in combined deposit and bonus funds. A 1× requirement would mean $52.75 in wagering on that combined amount. The exact figures in your account depend on the deposit you make.

TermDetails
Match111%
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering1× on deposit + bonus
Maximum cashoutNone
AvailabilityOn first deposit

Choose the offer that matches your playing budget

The 400% package brings the larger match and 400 free spins, but its wagering is 40×. The No-Rule option has a 1× requirement and a $25 minimum deposit. Compare the terms before selecting one.

Pick your first deposit promotion

Decide whether the free spins and larger match suit you, or whether the 1× No-Rule option is the more comfortable fit.

First deposit cashback offers another route

There is also a First Deposit Cashback promotion. It returns 100% on deposits from $10. The cashback has a 30× wagering requirement, and the maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount.

If the cashback amount were $10, five times the bonus would set a $50 maximum cashout from that bonus. That example shows how the cap works; the amount attached to your promotion depends on the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Cashback100%
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout5× the bonus
AvailabilityAfter first deposit

This promotion is separate from the $100 Free Chip and the 400 free spins package. Each offer has its own terms, so check which reward is active before you begin playing.

Games and play types for bonus wagering

Mr O Casino offers a broad mix of Games Online, including slots, casual games, table games, video poker, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments. Providers include Realtime Gaming and SpinLogic.

For the 400% First Deposit Bonus, the qualifying game types are specifically slots, blackjack, video poker and keno. That gives you a clear starting point when working through the 40× condition. The free spins are part of the promotion, while the source does not give the individual game titles or value per spin.

  • Slots include titles such as Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Texan Tycoon and Coyote Cash.
  • Table play includes blackjack, which is one of the eligible types for the First Deposit Bonus.
  • Video poker and keno are also named as eligible game types.
  • Other available categories include live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments.

The $10 maximum bet applies during bonus play. That is worth remembering across the games you choose. Betting more than the stated cap can put the promotion outside its terms.

Deposits, currencies and crypto payments

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR, which is handy for Australian players who prefer to work in Australian dollars. Available deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, CashApp, Google Pay, MoneyGram and MetaMask.

Crypto deposits are supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, Solana, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively, so select that network when it applies to the asset you are transferring.

Payment areaWhat is available
Deposit input currenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
Crypto networkERC20 exclusively
Withdrawal currenciesBitcoin and Litecoin
Casino withdrawal feeNone
Instant withdrawalsOne request per day

The cashier is the practical place to confirm the current options for your chosen method. Mr O Casino does not impose withdrawal fees, though crypto network costs can be separate from a casino fee.

Withdrawals, verification and VIP limits

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin, and players can request one instant withdrawal per day. Before the first payout, you need accurate personal information, identity documentation copies, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

The VIP Program has three tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. Entry criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of $50 or more, wagering of at least $3,000 per week and ten or more deposits.

TierCashbackWeekend rewardWithdrawal limitExtra benefits
Optimist20% instant cashback75 spins$5,000Birthday gift and personalised promotions
Outstander30% instant cashback125 spins$10,000Dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards
MRO40% instant cashback$100 chip$15,000Dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards

All VIP tiers include a birthday gift and personalised promotions. The VIP team includes Eva, Zack, Johnny and Andrew. The Weekly Reward Run leaderboard and The O League Challenge add further ways to take part in ongoing promotional activity.

Support, security and playing responsibly

Support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat, email and phone. There is also a help centre with frequently asked questions, and the service is provided in English.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade encryption for personal information and transactions. It also complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations. A responsible gambling section is available, and the minimum age is 18.

Set a budget before you play

Bonuses add conditions to your balance and do not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Decide what you can afford to spend, keep the $10 bonus-play bet cap in mind, and treat the games as entertainment.

Ready to compare the offers?

Review the $100 Free Chip, the 400% match with 400 free spins, the 1× No-Rule option and the cashback terms before choosing what suits you.

25 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Mr O Casino offer 25 free spins without a deposit?

The no-deposit welcome reward is a $100 Free Chip using promo code 100GO. The 400 free spins are included with the First Deposit Bonus, which requires a minimum deposit of $25.

What is the Mr O Casino no-deposit bonus code?

The code is 100GO. It is used for the $100 Free Chip, which has 30× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout.

How many free spins come with the first deposit offer?

The First Deposit Bonus includes 400 free spins and a 400% deposit match. The minimum deposit is $25.

What wagering applies to the 400 free spins bonus?

The requirement is 40× on the deposit and bonus combined. Bonus-play bets are capped at $10.

Which games count towards the First Deposit Bonus wagering?

Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards the First Deposit Bonus wagering requirement.

Is there a lower-wagering first deposit bonus?

Yes. The No-Rule First Deposit option provides a 111% match on a minimum deposit of $25, with 1× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Mr O Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, and one instant withdrawal request can be made per day.

What documents are needed before the first payout?

You need accurate personal information, identity documentation copies, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.