Welcome Package 400% + 400 Free Spins
Plus $100 Free Chip, no deposit
Wagering
40× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Methods
BTC, LTC
Mr O Casino20 Free Spins No Deposit

Mr O Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for <strong>Mr O Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit</strong>? The closest current options are a $100 free chip with no deposit and 400 free spins attached to the 400% first deposit bonus. Here’s how each offer works, what you need to wager and how to choose between them.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, and complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Welcome Package400% + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorGeolen Tech Ltd.
  2. Established2023
  3. CurrenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email & phone

The closest free-spin and no-deposit offers at Mr O Casino

Mr O Casino gives new players two different ways to start. The $100 Free Chip is the no-deposit option. You do not need to add money before claiming it, and the code is 100GO. The other option is a first deposit package with a 400% match and 400 free spins.

These are separate promotions, so it helps to decide what you want before registering. The free chip lets you begin without a deposit. The first deposit offer needs at least $25 and adds the free spins to your matched bonus.

OfferWhat you receiveMinimum depositWageringCashout rule
$100 Free Chip$100 bonus cashNone30×Maximum cashout $100
First Deposit Bonus400% match + 400 free spins$2540× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout stated
No-Rule First Deposit111% match$251× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout stated
First Deposit Cashback100% cashback$1030×Maximum cashout five times the bonus

The key difference

The $100 Free Chip is the no-deposit route. The 400 free spins come with the 400% first deposit package, while the 111% No-Rule First Deposit option has the lightest wagering requirement.

How to claim the $100 Free Chip with code 100GO

The $100 Free Chip is available once per player. It does not require a deposit, but it does have a 30× wagering requirement and a maximum cashout of $100. You can claim it by signing up and applying the code 100GO.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your name, date of birth and email address during registration. You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.

  2. Apply the promotion code

    Use code 100GO for the $100 Free Chip. The offer is available once per player.

  3. Play through the requirement

    The free chip carries 30× wagering. A $100 chip therefore represents $3,000 in wagering before you request a cashout.

  4. Request a withdrawal

    Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Before the first payout, you need to provide accurate personal information, identity documents, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

The $100 maximum cashout applies to this offer. That means the most you can withdraw from the free chip promotion is $100, even if the balance is higher after play. The casino does not charge its own withdrawal fee, and you can request one instant withdrawal per day.

A simple free-chip calculation

If you receive the full $100 chip, 30× wagering works out to $3,000. That is the total amount wagered, not a required deposit of $3,000. Keep the $100 maximum cashout in mind when deciding how much to play.

How the 400 free spins first deposit bonus works

The main first deposit package combines a 400% deposit match with 400 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25, and wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The bonus is available once per player.

Here is a worked example using the minimum deposit. A $25 deposit receives a 400% match of $100, creating a combined deposit-and-bonus figure of $125. At 40× wagering, the calculation is $125 × 40, which equals $5,000 in wagering.

PartCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$25
400% match$25 × 4$100
Combined amount$25 + $100$125
Wagering target$125 × 40$5,000

The eligible game types for wagering on this first deposit bonus are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno. The maximum bet during bonus play is $10. Keeping each wager at or below that amount is an important part of using the promotion within its stated terms.

The 400 free spins are included with this first deposit offer. The promotion’s terms set the match, spin quantity, minimum deposit and wagering requirement, while the qualifying game types apply to the first deposit bonus.

Watch the $10 bonus-play limit

The maximum bet during bonus play is $10. A bigger stake may not fit the bonus terms, so keep your bet size within the stated limit while working through the requirement.

The 111% No-Rule First Deposit is the lower-wagering alternative

If 40× wagering feels too demanding, the No-Rule First Deposit gives you another way to use a first deposit. It adds a 111% match to a minimum deposit of $25 and requires 1× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

For example, a $25 deposit receives a $27.75 match at 111%, making the combined amount $52.75. At 1× wagering, the target is $52.75. The arithmetic is much lighter than the 400% package, although this option is the match offer rather than the package that includes 400 free spins.

  • Minimum deposit: $25
  • Match: 111%
  • Wagering: 1× on deposit plus bonus
  • Availability: on the first deposit
  • Maximum cashout: none stated

This is the main point to compare before choosing. The 400% offer gives you the larger match and 400 free spins, but it uses 40× wagering. The No-Rule option gives you a 111% match with 1× wagering. Pick the structure that suits the way you plan to play, rather than focusing only on the headline percentage.

First deposit cashback and ongoing rewards

There is also a First Deposit Cashback promotion. It returns 100% on a minimum deposit of $10, with 30× wagering. The maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount, and the offer is available after the first deposit.

For a $10 bonus amount, five times the bonus would be $50. The calculation depends on the bonus amount credited, so use the bonus figure rather than multiplying the total account balance.

Mr O also has three VIP tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. VIP criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of $50 or more, wagering of at least $3,000 per week and ten or more deposits.

TierInstant cashbackWeekend rewardWithdrawal limitExtra features
Optimist20%75 spins$5,000Birthday gift and personalised promotions
Outstander30%125 spins$10,000Dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards
MRO40%$100 chip$15,000Dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards

The VIP team includes Eva, Zack, Johnny and Andrew. Birthday gifts and personalised promotions are included across the VIP tiers. Beyond VIP rewards, the Weekly Reward Run leaderboard lets players unlock rewards by reaching milestones, and The O League Challenge is an ongoing competitive league.

Deposits, crypto withdrawals and verification

Mr O Casino is crypto-focused, but deposits can also be made with Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, CashApp, MoneyGram, MetaMask and Google Pay. Cryptocurrency deposit options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, Solana, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin.

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively, so check that your wallet and chosen asset are compatible before sending funds.

  • Withdrawal methods: Bitcoin and Litecoin
  • Casino-imposed withdrawal fee: none
  • Instant withdrawal requests: one per day
  • VIP withdrawal limits: $5,000 at Optimist, $10,000 at Outstander and $15,000 at MRO
  • Win limit: none

Verification documents are required before a payout. You need accurate and valid personal information, copies of identity documents, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents. Having these details ready can make the cashout process more straightforward.

Keep the payment route in mind

Deposits support 19 methods, while withdrawals are processed in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Choose a supported withdrawal method before you start, particularly if you plan to use a non-crypto deposit option.

Games and support for Australian players

The game lobby covers slots, casual games, table games, video poker, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments. Providers include Realtime Gaming and SpinLogic.

Realtime Gaming titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb and Secret Jungle. Other featured choices include Little Griffins, Glam Cash, Escape the North, Primal Warriors: Legacy, Interstellar 7s and Buffalo Mania Deluxe.

Support operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat, email and phone. A Help Center with frequently asked questions is also available, and the website and support are in English.

The casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade encryption for personal information and transactions. It also states that it complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing requirements. Gambling is for adults aged 18 and over, and the responsible gambling section provides a place to consider your play and spending.

If you are comparing the Welcome Package with a broader Review, the practical points are the same ones covered here: the bonus amount, wagering, bet cap, cashout rule and payment route. The Mr O VIP Program and Loyalty Program add ongoing rewards once you meet their activity criteria.

A practical checklist before claiming a promotion

  1. Choose between the no-deposit $100 Free Chip, the 400% match with 400 free spins, the 111% No-Rule First Deposit or the First Deposit Cashback offer.
  2. Check the minimum deposit: $25 for the 400% and 111% match offers, or $10 for First Deposit Cashback.
  3. Write down the wagering requirement before you start. It is 30× for the free chip, 40× for the main first deposit bonus, 1× for the No-Rule offer and 30× for cashback.
  4. Keep bonus wagers at or below the $10 maximum bet.
  5. Remember that the $100 Free Chip has a $100 maximum cashout.
  6. Use code 100GO when claiming the free chip.
  7. Plan for identity checks before your first payout.
  8. Use a supported Bitcoin or Litecoin wallet for withdrawals and the ERC20 network for crypto transactions.

Choose the terms, not just the headline

The biggest match is not automatically the best fit. A 400% match with 400 free spins has 40× wagering, while the No-Rule option uses 1× wagering. Comparing the full conditions gives you a clearer starting point.

Ready to compare the offers?

Start with the promotion that matches your budget and preferred wagering level. If you choose the no-deposit route, keep code 100GO handy.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the no-deposit offer at Mr O Casino?

The $100 Free Chip is the no-deposit offer. Use code 100GO after signing up; it has 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100.

How many free spins come with the first deposit bonus?

The First Deposit Bonus includes 400 free spins and a 400% match. It requires a minimum deposit of $25.

How much wagering applies to the 400% first deposit bonus?

Wagering is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $25 deposit and $100 match, the combined amount is $125 and the example wagering target is $5,000.

What is the No-Rule First Deposit bonus?

It is a 111% match requiring a minimum deposit of $25. Wagering is 1× on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet during bonus play is $10.

Which games count towards the first deposit bonus?

Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards the First Deposit Bonus wagering requirement.

Which cryptocurrencies can I use for deposits?

Deposit cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, Solana, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively.

Which methods can I use to withdraw?

Withdrawals are processed in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Mr O Casino does not charge its own withdrawal fee, and one instant withdrawal request is available per day.

What documents are needed before a payout?

You need accurate personal information, identity documentation copies, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

How old do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and play.