Welcome Package 400% + 400 Free Spins
Plus $100 Free Chip, no deposit
Wagering
40× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Methods
BTC, LTC
Mr O Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Mr O Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Cashback Offer Works

The Mr O Casino 100% deposit bonus is offered as First Deposit Cashback. You receive a 100% bonus on a qualifying first deposit from $10, then complete 30× wagering before requesting a payout. Here is how the offer fits together, plus the other first-deposit choices available.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, and complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Welcome Package400% + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorGeolen Tech Ltd.
  2. Established2023
  3. CurrenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email & phone

How the 100% first deposit cashback works

First Deposit Cashback returns 100% of your first deposit as bonus funds. The minimum deposit is $10, and the offer is available after the first deposit. It is designed for players who want a matched amount without choosing the larger 400% package.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% cashback
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout5× the bonus amount
AvailabilityAfter first deposit

The key detail is that the wagering applies at 30×, and the maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount. So, if your first deposit is $10, the cashback is $10 and the wagering figure is based on the $10 bonus. Five times that bonus equals a maximum cashout of $50.

With a $25 deposit, the cashback is $25. The 30× wagering figure is $750, and the maximum cashout is $125 because five times the $25 bonus equals $125. These examples show why it is worth checking both the wagering figure and the cashout cap before you start.

The cashout cap is based on the bonus

The maximum cashout is five times the cashback amount, not five times your deposit. Keep that distinction in mind when working out the possible payout.

What a 100% bonus looks like with different deposits

A 100% match is easy to calculate: the bonus equals the qualifying deposit. The table below shows the bonus amount, the 30× wagering figure and the five-times-bonus cashout limit for several deposit sizes.

Deposit100% bonus30× wageringMaximum cashout
$10$10$300$50
$25$25$750$125
$50$50$1,500$250
$100$100$3,000$500

For example, a $50 first deposit produces a $50 cashback bonus. Thirty times the bonus is $1,500 in wagering, while five times the bonus gives a $250 maximum cashout. The size of the deposit changes the figures, but the 100%, 30× and 5× rules stay the same.

  • Choose a first deposit of at least $10.
  • Calculate the matching cashback before playing.
  • Multiply the bonus by 30 to estimate the wagering figure.
  • Multiply the bonus by five to estimate the maximum cashout.
  • Keep your play within the relevant bonus terms.

You can enter deposit amounts in USD, AUD or EUR. For Australian players, the cashier supports AUD input, which makes it simpler to work from an amount in Australian dollars.

How to claim the Mr O Casino 100% deposit bonus

The offer is connected with the first deposit, so start by creating an account and entering your registration details. Casino Mr O requires your name, date of birth and email address, and players must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your account

    Complete registration with your name, date of birth and email address.

  2. Choose a deposit amount

    Select at least $10 and choose USD, AUD or EUR as the deposit input currency.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Use one of the available deposit methods and complete the transaction.

  4. Receive the cashback

    The First Deposit Cashback is based on 100% of the qualifying first deposit.

  5. Play under the terms

    Work through the 30× wagering requirement and keep the five-times-bonus cashout limit in mind.

The deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, CashApp, Google Pay, MoneyGram and MetaMask. Cryptocurrency deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, Solana, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin. Crypto transactions run exclusively on the ERC20 network.

Ready to use the first-deposit cashback?

Choose a deposit that suits your budget, then calculate the matching bonus and its wagering figure before you play.

The other first-deposit offers beside the 100% cashback

The First Deposit Cashback is one of several first-deposit options. The main alternative is a 111% No-Rule First Deposit bonus, which has a $25 minimum deposit and 1× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That is a very different structure from the 100% cashback, so the better fit depends on whether you prefer a larger match or a lower wagering multiplier.

OfferMinimum depositWageringOther terms
First Deposit Cashback$1030×100% cashback; maximum cashout is 5× the bonus
No-Rule First Deposit$251× on deposit + bonus111% match; no maximum cashout stated
First Deposit Bonus$2540× on deposit + bonus400% match plus 400 free spins; $10 maximum bet

The 400% First Deposit Bonus is the biggest match, adding 400 free spins to a deposit of at least $25. Its wagering is 40× on the combined deposit and bonus, and the maximum bet during bonus play is $10. Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards this bonus wagering.

There is also a $100 Free Chip that needs no deposit. It uses code 100GO, has 30× wagering and a $100 maximum cashout, with availability once per player. That is separate from the 100% deposit cashback and should not be confused with a matched deposit offer.

What to check before playing with bonus funds

Bonus terms affect how quickly you can move from a promotional balance to a cashout. Before making the first deposit, take a moment to write down the bonus amount, wagering figure and maximum cashout. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the offer much easier to manage.

  • The First Deposit Cashback minimum is $10.
  • The cashback rate is 100% of the qualifying deposit.
  • Wagering is 30× on the bonus.
  • The maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount.
  • The offer is tied to the first deposit.
  • The 400% First Deposit Bonus has a separate $10 maximum bet.
  • Each bonus is available once per player unless stated otherwise.

The listed casino categories include slots, casual games, table games, video poker, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments. For the 400% First Deposit Bonus, the eligible game types are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno. The cashback terms should be treated as their own offer rather than assumed to have the same eligible games.

Set a personal spending limit first

A bonus does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Decide how much you are comfortable spending before depositing, and treat play as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

How withdrawals work after the bonus

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin, and Mr O Casino does not charge casino-imposed withdrawal fees. Players can request one instant withdrawal each day. The cashier and your account balance will determine what is available once the applicable bonus conditions have been met.

Before the first payout, you need to provide accurate and valid personal information, copies of identity documents, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents. Having these details ready can make the verification step more straightforward.

FeatureMr O Casino terms
Withdrawal methodsBitcoin and Litecoin
Casino withdrawal feeNone
Instant withdrawalsOne request per day
VerificationIdentity, address and withdrawal documents required before first payout
General win limitNone

VIP members have tier-based withdrawal limits: $5,000 at Optimist, $10,000 at Outstander and $15,000 at MRO. The VIP programme also includes instant cashback of 20%, 30% and 40% respectively, along with tier-specific weekend rewards.

Keep the terms beside you while you play

Work out the 30× figure and five-times-bonus cap before using the cashback, then check your account conditions before requesting a Withdrawal.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Mr O Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is the First Deposit Cashback offer. You receive a bonus equal to 100% of a qualifying first deposit from $10.

How much wagering applies to the 100% cashback?

The cashback has 30× wagering. For a $25 bonus, that means a $750 wagering figure.

What is the maximum cashout on the cashback offer?

The maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount. A $25 cashback bonus therefore has a $125 maximum cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for First Deposit Cashback?

The minimum deposit at Mr O Casino is $10, which keeps the barrier to entry low for most players. This modest threshold means you do not need to commit a large sum before you can explore the full range of games and promotions on offer. It also makes the site accessible to casual players who prefer to manage their bankroll carefully. Overall, the low minimum deposit is a practical feature that suits a wide range of playing styles and budgets.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR.

How does the 100% cashback compare with the no-rule option?

The No-Rule First Deposit offer provides a 111% match from a $25 deposit, with 1× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. The 100% cashback starts at $10 but has 30× wagering on the bonus.

Which withdrawal methods are available?

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Mr O Casino charges no withdrawal fees, and one instant withdrawal can be requested each day.

What documents are needed before the first payout?

You need accurate personal information, identity documentation copies, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.