Welcome Package 400% + 400 Free Spins
Plus $100 Free Chip, no deposit
Wagering
40× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Methods
BTC, LTC
Mr O Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Mr O Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for the Mr O Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome choices give you several ways to start, including a 111% first deposit match with only 1× wagering, a 400% match with 400 free spins, and a $100 free chip with no deposit. Here’s how each one works before you choose.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, and complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Welcome Package400% + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorGeolen Tech Ltd.
  2. Established2023
  3. CurrenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email & phone

Which Mr O Casino welcome bonus suits your first deposit?

The 100% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest match is the First Deposit Cashback offer, which returns 100% of your first deposit. You can also choose between a larger 400% match, a lower-wagering 111% match, or a no-deposit free chip.

OfferWhat you receiveMinimum depositWageringMain limit
$100 Free Chip$100 bonus with no depositNone30×$100 maximum cashout
First Deposit Bonus400% match + 400 free spins$2540× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout stated
No-Rule First Deposit111% match$251× deposit + bonusNo maximum cashout stated
First Deposit Cashback100% cashback$1030×Maximum cashout of 5× the bonus

For a simple start with less wagering, the 111% option is the standout. If you want extra game time, the 400% match includes 400 free spins. The cashback option follows the 100% idea most closely, while the free chip lets you begin without making a deposit.

Pick by the wagering, not just the percentage

A bigger match can sound better, but the wagering figure tells you how much play is attached to it. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

The 111% no-rule bonus keeps the playthrough low

The No-Rule First Deposit offer adds 111% to a first deposit of at least $25. Its wagering requirement is 1× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That is the lowest wagering requirement among the deposit-based welcome offers.

A worked example with $25

Deposit $25 and the 111% match adds $27.75. Your starting balance from the deposit and bonus is $52.75. At 1× wagering on the combined amount, the wagering target is $52.75.

  1. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $25 for the first deposit offer.

  2. Choose the 111% option

    Select the No-Rule First Deposit promotion rather than another welcome offer.

  3. Use the bonus balance

    Play until the 1× target on the deposit and bonus combined has been met.

  4. Check the balance before requesting a payout

    Make sure the relevant wagering requirement has been completed before moving to the withdrawal stage.

Each offer is available once per player unless the terms say otherwise. The $10 maximum bet during bonus play also applies, so keep individual bets at or below that amount while a bonus is active.

The 100% cashback option gives you a familiar match

The First Deposit Cashback promotion returns 100% on a first deposit from $10. It is the closest current choice to a traditional 100% Welcome Bonus because the percentage matches your deposit dollar for dollar.

How the cashback maths works

With a $10 deposit, the cashback amount is $10. The bonus and deposit create a $20 combined amount, but the wagering rule is 30× on the bonus. That means a $10 bonus produces a $300 wagering target. The maximum cashout is five times the bonus amount, which would be $50 in this example.

With a $25 deposit, the cashback amount is $25. The 30× wagering target on the bonus is $750, and the maximum cashout is $125 because five times the $25 bonus equals $125.

  • Minimum first deposit: $10
  • Cashback rate: 100%
  • Wagering: 30×
  • Maximum cashout: 5× the bonus amount
  • Availability: after the first deposit

The cashout cap is linked to the bonus

Work out five times the cashback amount before you claim it. That gives you a clear figure for the maximum cashout attached to this promotion.

The 400% match adds 400 free spins

The main First Deposit Bonus provides a 400% match plus 400 free spins when you deposit at least $25. Wagering is 40× the deposit and bonus combined. This offer is aimed at players who want a larger starting balance and extra spins, but its playthrough is higher than the no-rule option.

Example using the $25 minimum

A $25 deposit receives a $100 bonus at 400%. The combined deposit and bonus total is $125. At 40× wagering, the target is $5,000. The promotion also includes 400 free spins.

Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards the wagering requirement for this First Deposit Bonus. The maximum bet during bonus play is $10. That limit matters even if your available balance is higher.

  • Deposit at least $25.
  • Receive a 400% deposit match.
  • Receive 400 free spins.
  • Complete 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined.
  • Keep bonus-play bets to $10 or less.
  • Use slots, blackjack, video poker or keno for eligible wagering.

The 400% match and the free spins are available once per player. If this is the offer you want, check that your first deposit meets the $25 minimum and that you are comfortable with the $10 bet cap and 40× requirement.

The $100 free chip starts without a deposit

The $100 Free Chip is the no-deposit welcome choice. Sign up and claim it with promo code 100GO. It has 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100.

What the free chip target looks like

A $100 free chip with 30× wagering creates a $3,000 wagering target. The maximum cashout remains $100, so that is the most you can cash out from this promotion under its stated terms.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your name, date of birth and email address. You must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Enter the code

    Use **100GO** when claiming the $100 Free Chip.

  3. Play within the bonus terms

    Complete the 30× wagering requirement and keep bonus-play bets at $10 or less.

  4. Request the eligible cashout

    After meeting the requirement, request a payout subject to the $100 maximum cashout.

The free chip is available once per player. It can be a practical way to try the Games Online selection before making a deposit, while remembering that gambling uses real money once you move beyond the promotion.

How to claim and manage your first offer

Mr O Casino in Australia accepts deposit amounts entered in USD, AUD or EUR. The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank-style services and crypto options, including Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, CashApp, Google Pay, MoneyGram, MetaMask, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tron, Solana, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin.

  1. Register accurately

    Enter your name, date of birth and email address. Accurate personal details are important because identity checks are required before a payout.

  2. Choose one welcome route

    Decide between the no-deposit free chip, 111% no-rule match, 100% cashback or 400% match with 400 free spins.

  3. Meet the minimum

    Use no deposit for the free chip, $10 for the cashback offer, or $25 for either deposit match.

  4. Track the rule that applies

    Keep the wagering number, eligible games and $10 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

  5. Prepare for withdrawal

    Payouts are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Identity documentation, proof of address such as utility bills, and withdrawal verification documents are required before the first payout.

Bonus play still carries real risk

Treat the offers as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Set a budget before you deposit, stay within it and only play if you are 18 or over.

What happens after the welcome offer?

Once you move past the first offer, other promotions include the Weekly Reward Run leaderboard and The O League Challenge. The Loyalty Program has three tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO.

TierInstant cashbackWeekend rewardWithdrawal limit
Optimist20%75 spins$5,000
Outstander30%125 spins$10,000
MRO40%$100 chip$15,000

VIP entry requires daily engagement, an average deposit of $50 or more, wagering of at least $3,000 per week and ten or more deposits. Outstander and MRO members receive a dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards. All three tiers include birthday gifts and personalised promotions.

For questions while you compare Bonuses or Free Spins, support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat, email, phone and the help centre. The service and support are in English.

A sensible way to choose your welcome deal

  1. Choose the $100 Free Chip if you want to start without a deposit and accept 30× wagering with a $100 maximum cashout.
  2. Choose the 111% No-Rule First Deposit if keeping wagering low matters most. Its target is 1× the deposit and bonus combined.
  3. Choose the 100% First Deposit Cashback if you want a dollar-for-dollar first deposit match, while allowing for 30× wagering and the 5× bonus cashout cap.
  4. Choose the 400% First Deposit Bonus if the larger match and 400 free spins appeal to you and you are comfortable with 40× wagering.
  5. Keep every bonus bet at $10 or less and use only money set aside for entertainment.

Choose your starting offer

Compare the percentage, wagering target, minimum deposit and cashout rule before you claim. The right choice is the one that fits your budget and playing style.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Mr O Casino have a 100% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome choices include a 100% First Deposit Cashback offer. It requires a first deposit of at least $10, has 30× wagering and allows a maximum cashout of five times the bonus amount.

What is the lowest-wagering welcome offer?

The No-Rule First Deposit offer has 1× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. The minimum deposit is $25 and the match is 111%.

How much is the Mr O Casino free chip?

The no-deposit free chip is $100. Use code 100GO, complete 30× wagering and note the $100 maximum cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for the 400% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $25. The offer adds a 400% match and 400 free spins, with 40× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined.

What is the bonus maximum bet?

The maximum bet during bonus play is $10.

Which games count towards the 400% bonus wagering?

Slots, blackjack, video poker and keno count towards the First Deposit Bonus wagering requirement.

Which currencies can I use for a deposit?

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR. Crypto transactions run exclusively on the ERC20 network.

How can I withdraw after completing a bonus?

Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin, with no casino-imposed withdrawal fees. Before the first payout, you need identity documentation, proof of address and withdrawal verification documents.