Welcome Package 400% + 400 Free Spins
Plus $100 Free Chip, no deposit
Wagering
40× on deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$25
Withdrawal Methods
BTC, LTC
Mr O Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Mr O Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Mr O Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit welcome offer is a $100 Free Chip using code 100GO, with 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of $100. Here’s how it works for players considering Mr O in Australia.

Mr O Casino uses SSL encryption and bank-grade security for all personal information and transactions, and complies with anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Welcome Package400% + 400 Free Spins

  1. OperatorGeolen Tech Ltd.
  2. Established2023
  3. CurrenciesUSD, AUD, EUR
  4. Support24/7 live chat, email & phone

The no-deposit offer: what you receive and what it costs to claim

The current no-deposit promotion is a $100 Free Chip. You do not need to make a deposit to claim it. Instead, register an account and enter the code 100GO. It is available once per player, so treat it as a single welcome opportunity rather than a repeat promotion.

TermOffer detail
Bonus value$100 Free Chip
Deposit neededNone
Promo code100GO
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout$100
Availability1x per player

The promotion is designed for a first look at the casino without putting in your own funds first. As with any bonus, the chip is promotional money rather than cash you can immediately withdraw. You need to complete the wagering requirement before requesting a payout, and the most you can cash out from this offer is $100.

The $100 cashout cap matters

Even if the balance connected to the Free Chip grows beyond $100, the maximum cashout for this offer remains $100. Keep that ceiling in mind before you start playing.

How to claim the Free Chip with code 100GO

Claiming the offer starts with registration. Mr O Casino asks for your name, date of birth and email address, and you must be at least 18 years old to register and play. Enter your information accurately, as valid personal details are also part of the later withdrawal verification process.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your name, date of birth and email address. Check that your details are correct before continuing.

  2. Enter the code

    Use the promotion code 100GO when claiming the no-deposit welcome offer.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the $100 Free Chip has been added before starting bonus play.

  4. Play within the terms

    Work through the 30× wagering requirement and remember that the maximum cashout is $100.

  5. Request a payout

    Once the promotion conditions are complete, use Bitcoin or Litecoin for the withdrawal and complete the requested verification.

The code is intended for one use per player. If you are comparing this offer with the Welcome Bonus, the key difference is that the Free Chip does not require a deposit, while the main deposit promotion starts with a $25 minimum deposit.

Ready to try the no-deposit route?

Register with your real details, apply code 100GO and check the bonus balance before you begin.

How the 30× wagering requirement works

The Free Chip has a 30× wagering requirement. In simple terms, the promotional amount is multiplied by 30 to show the total amount of play required. Using the $100 chip as an example, the calculation is $100 × 30 = $3,000 in wagering.

CalculationResult
Free Chip amount$100
Wagering multiplier30×
Required wagering$3,000
Maximum cashout$100

That $3,000 figure is total wagering, not a requirement to lose $3,000. Results still depend on the games and bets you choose, and gambling always involves real risk once money or promotional funds are in play. A smaller, controlled bet can help you manage your session, but it does not change the 30× requirement.

  • Confirm the bonus balance before playing.
  • Keep the 30× calculation in mind: $100 becomes $3,000 of required wagering.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout is $100.
  • Set a personal spending and time limit before moving to deposited play.
  • Stop if the session is no longer feeling like entertainment.

Do the maths first

Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Writing down $100 × 30 = $3,000 gives you a clear picture of the play attached to the promotion before you claim it.

The $25 deposit option and the lower-wagering alternative

If you would rather make a deposit, Mr O Casino also offers a 400% First Deposit Bonus with 400 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25, and wagering is 40× on the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maximum bet during bonus play is $10, and the offer is available once per player.

There is also a No-Rule First Deposit option. It provides a 111% match on a minimum deposit of $25, with 1× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. For example, a $25 deposit receives a $27.75 bonus at 111%, creating a combined $52.75 amount. At 1×, the worked wagering figure is $52.75.

OfferMinimum depositWageringExtra term
First Deposit Bonus$2540× deposit + bonus400% match + 400 free spins; $10 maximum bet
No-Rule First Deposit$251× deposit + bonus111% match
First Deposit Cashback$1030×100% cashback; maximum cashout is 5× the bonus

The lower-wagering option may suit someone who prefers a smaller playthrough figure, while the 400% match adds more promotional value but carries a 40× condition. Take a moment to choose the offer that matches your budget and playing style rather than selecting the largest headline number.

Games, payments and withdrawals after bonus play

Mr O Casino offers slots, casual games, table games, video poker, specialty games, live casino, crash games, jackpot games and tournaments. Game providers include Realtime Gaming and SpinLogic. The four game types named as eligible for First Deposit Bonus wagering are slots, blackjack, video poker and keno.

Deposits can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR. Available deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Bitcoin, Apple Pay, CashApp, Tron, Dogecoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, MoneyGram, MetaMask, Google Pay, Ripple, Toncoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and Binance Coin. Crypto transactions run exclusively on the ERC20 network, so check the network carefully before sending funds.

Withdrawals are processed in Bitcoin and Litecoin. Mr O Casino charges no casino-imposed withdrawal fees, and players can request one instant withdrawal per day. Before the first payout, you need to provide accurate personal information, identity documents, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

Have your verification documents ready

A payout requires identity and address checks before the first withdrawal. Using matching registration details and keeping the relevant documents available can make that step more straightforward.

For players who prefer to speak with someone, support operates 24/7 through live chat, email and phone. The website and support are available in English. Security measures include SSL encryption, bank-grade encryption for personal information and transactions, plus anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing compliance.

VIP rewards and other ways to earn promotions

Beyond the welcome offers, the VIP programme has three tiers: Optimist, Outstander and MRO. Entry criteria include daily engagement, an average deposit of $50 or more, wagering at least $3,000 per week and making ten or more deposits.

TierInstant cashbackWithdrawal limitWeekend reward
Optimist20%$5,00075 spins
Outstander30%$10,000125 spins
MRO40%$15,000$100 chip

Outstander and MRO members receive a dedicated manager and custom monthly rewards. All three tiers include birthday gifts and personalised promotions. The VIP team includes Eva, Zack, Johnny and Andrew. There is also a Weekly Reward Run leaderboard, where players unlock rewards by reaching milestones, plus The O League Challenge, an ongoing competitive league.

Choose your promotion with a clear budget

The no-deposit chip is a simple starting point, while the deposit and VIP offers come with different conditions. Pick the one you can manage comfortably.

Responsible play for Australian players

The no-deposit offer can let you try the promotional side of Mr O Casino before making a deposit, but it does not remove the risks of gambling. Wins are not guaranteed, and the 30× wagering condition can require a substantial amount of play.

  • Only play if you are 18 or older.
  • Decide your spending limit before depositing.
  • Use the promotional terms to set realistic expectations.
  • Take breaks and avoid chasing losses.
  • Stop playing if it stops being enjoyable.

Mr O Casino provides a Responsible Gambling section, and support is available around the clock if you need help with an account or promotion. A Login is useful when checking your balance and bonus status, while the Mobile App is not needed for the registration steps described here.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

How do I claim the Mr O Casino no-deposit bonus?

Register an account with your name, date of birth and email address, then use promo code 100GO. The $100 Free Chip does not require a deposit and is available once per player.

How much wagering is attached to the Free Chip?

The requirement is 30×. Based on a $100 chip, the worked example is $100 × 30, which equals $3,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from the no-deposit offer?

The maximum cashout is $100. This remains the cap for the Free Chip even if the promotional balance goes higher.

Can I withdraw using Bitcoin?

Yes. Withdrawals are available in Bitcoin and Litecoin, with no casino-imposed withdrawal fees. One instant withdrawal can be requested per day.

What documents are needed before my first payout?

You need accurate personal information, copies of identity documents, proof of address such as utility bills and withdrawal verification documents.

Is there a deposit bonus with lower wagering?

Yes. The No-Rule First Deposit option gives a 111% match on a minimum deposit of $25 and uses 1× wagering on the deposit and bonus combined.

What is the minimum age to play?

You must be at least 18 years old to register and play at Mr O Casino.

What currencies can I use for deposit input?

Deposit amounts can be entered in USD, AUD or EUR. Crypto transactions use the ERC20 network exclusively.